A socially responsible company.

Committed to Agriculture.

Chippewa Valley Ethanol

Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company (CVEC) began as the dream of two Benson, MN, men more than a decade ago. Today, CVEC has the capacity to produce 50 million gallons of ethanol annually. It is still a small-town Minnesota company, but has grown to 975 cooperative owners. Thanks to its culture of innovation, CVEC is recognized at both the federal and state levels for efficient production and leadership in shaping ethanol policy.

Currently the company has ownership interest in four other ethanol companies and is a founding owner of Renewable Products Marketing Group, one of the premier ethanol and co-product marketing firms in North America. Through the years of growth, CVEC has remained focused on one guiding principle: Taking care of our customers.

Cash Bids

More Cash Bids

Futures

NameMonthLastChange
CornJul 2016391-2+6-6
CornSep 2016395-6+6-6
CornDec 2016400-2+6-0
CornMar 2017408-0+6-2
SoybeansJul 20161123-0+20-0
SoybeansAug 20161121-2+19-6
SoybeansSep 20161106-6+20-4
SoybeansNov 20161097-6+19-2
WheatJul 2016459-0+4-2
Ethanol FuturesJul 20161.589-0.006
Gasoline RBOBJul 20161.5235-0.0015
Natural GasJul 20162.692+0.030
Crude Oil WTIAug 201647.68+0.04
More Futures

Glacial Grain Spirits

+ Employee Login

News

News


More News
ECOMMUNICATIONS

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×