A socially responsible company.

Committed to Agriculture.

Chippewa Valley Ethanol

Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company (CVEC) began as the dream of two Benson, MN, men more than a decade ago. Today, CVEC has the capacity to produce 50 million gallons of ethanol annually. It is still a small-town Minnesota company, but has grown to 975 cooperative owners. Thanks to its culture of innovation, CVEC is recognized at both the federal and state levels for efficient production and leadership in shaping ethanol policy.

Currently the company has ownership interest in four other ethanol companies and is a founding owner of Renewable Products Marketing Group, one of the premier ethanol and co-product marketing firms in North America. Through the years of growth, CVEC has remained focused on one guiding principle: Taking care of our customers.

Cash Bids

More Cash Bids

Futures

NameMonthLastChange
CornDec 2016329-0unch
CornMar 2017339-2+0-2
CornMay 2017346-0unch
CornJul 2017353-0+0-2
SoybeansNov 2016947-4+2-2
SoybeansJan 2017953-4+2-0
SoybeansMar 2017960-0+2-6
SoybeansMay 2017966-6+3-6
WheatDec 2016397-2+1-2
Ethanol FuturesOct 20161.549s+0.003
Gasoline RBOBOct 20161.3990-0.0034
Natural GasOct 20163.010+0.013
Crude Oil WTINov 201645.87-0.06
More Futures

Glacial Grain Spirits

+ Employee Information

News

News


More News
ECOMMUNICATIONS

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×