A socially responsible company.

Committed to Agriculture.

Chippewa Valley Ethanol

Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company (CVEC) began as the dream of two Benson, MN, men more than a decade ago. Today, CVEC has the capacity to produce 50 million gallons of ethanol annually. It is still a small-town Minnesota company, but has grown to 975 cooperative owners. Thanks to its culture of innovation, CVEC is recognized at both the federal and state levels for efficient production and leadership in shaping ethanol policy.

Currently the company has ownership interest in four other ethanol companies and is a founding owner of Renewable Products Marketing Group, one of the premier ethanol and co-product marketing firms in North America. Through the years of growth, CVEC has remained focused on one guiding principle: Taking care of our customers.

Cash Bids

More Cash Bids

Futures

NameMonthLastChange
CornSep 2017376-2+2-0
CornDec 2017390-0+2-2
CornMar 2018401-4+2-2
CornMay 2018406-6+2-2
SoybeansAug 20171005-0+10-2
SoybeansSep 20171010-2+10-2
SoybeansNov 20171017-2+9-6
SoybeansJan 20181026-0+10-0
WheatSep 2017485-6+6-0
Ethanol FuturesAug 20171.540+0.010
Gasoline RBOBAug 20171.6697+0.0251
Natural GasSep 20172.943-0.024
Crude Oil WTISep 201749.72+0.68
More Futures

Glacial Grain Spirits

+ Employee Information

News

News


More News
ECOMMUNICATIONS

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×