A socially responsible company.

Committed to Agriculture.

Chippewa Valley Ethanol

Chippewa Valley Ethanol Company (CVEC) began as the dream of two Benson, MN, men more than a decade ago. Today, CVEC has the capacity to produce 50 million gallons of ethanol annually. It is still a small-town Minnesota company, but has grown to 975 cooperative owners. Thanks to its culture of innovation, CVEC is recognized at both the federal and state levels for efficient production and leadership in shaping ethanol policy.

Currently the company has ownership interest in four other ethanol companies and is a founding owner of Renewable Products Marketing Group, one of the premier ethanol and co-product marketing firms in North America. Through the years of growth, CVEC has remained focused on one guiding principle: Taking care of our customers.

Cash Bids

More Cash Bids

Futures

NameMonthLastChange
CornJul 2016411-2+3-0
CornSep 2016412-6+2-2
CornDec 2016412-2+2-4
CornMar 2017419-0+2-4
SoybeansJul 20161080-4+0-6
SoybeansAug 20161078-4+1-2
SoybeansSep 20161064-6+3-0
SoybeansNov 20161054-6+4-2
WheatJul 2016484-0+2-6
Ethanol FuturesJun 20161.640-0.003
Gasoline RBOBJun 20161.6214+0.0019
Natural GasJul 20162.175+0.024
Crude Oil WTIJul 201649.25-0.23
More Futures

Glacial Grain Spirits

+ Employee Login

News

News


More News
ECOMMUNICATIONS

Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×